banner Click here for the Academic Senate Home Page Click here for the UC Irvine Home Page Click here for the School of Medicine Home Page
 
 
 
 

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES REPRESENTATIVE ASSEMBLY, 2017-2018

Assembly members' terms are two years from Sept. 1 through Aug. 31. Two consecutive terms are allowed. Please note that all UC Irvine Health Sciences Academic Senate members are eligible to vote and to run for election, including emeritus faculty who may not be actively participating in departmental activities or may have moved to another geographic area.

Anatomy & Neurobiology

Anne Calof 2015-2019
David Reinkensmeyer 2017-2019
Ana Solodkin 2017-2019
Xiangmin Xu 2015-2019

Anesthesiology & Perioperative Care

Michelle Fortier 2014-2018
Sean Ostlund 2016-2018

Biological  Chemistry

Xing Dai 2016-2018
Kai Kessenbrock 2016-2018
Suzanne Sandmeyer 2014-2018
Feng Qiao 2016-2018

Dermatology

Sergei Grando 2016-2018

Epidemiology

Karen Edwards 2015-2019
Trina Norden-Krichmar 2015-2019

Emergency Medicine

Chris Fox 2016-2018
Mark Langdorf 2016-2018
Jeffrey Suchard 2016-2018

Family Medicine

Johanna Shapiro 2016-2018

Medicine

Alpesh Amin 2014-2018
Bogi Andersen 2017-2019
Stephen Bondy 2016-2018
Matthew Brenner 2014-2018
Angela Fleischman 2016-2018
Sudhir Gupta 2016-2018
Susan Huang 2014-2018
Sherrie Kaplan 2016-2018
Jin Kim 2016-2018
John Lee 2016-2018
Ulrike Luderer 2016-2018
Shaista Malik 2014-2018
Frank Meyskens 2016-2018
Timothy Morgan 2016-2018
Dana Mukamel 2014-2018
Susan O'Brien

2016-2018

Hamid Said

2014-2018

Nick Vaziri 2016-2018
Lari Wenzel 2014-2018
Jason Zell 2016-2018

Microbiology & Molecular Genetics

Alan Barbour 2014-2018
Bert Semler 2014-2018
Yongsheng Shi 2014-2018
Ming Tan 2014-2018

Neurology

Yama Akbari 2014-2018
Michael Demetriou 2016-2018
Mark Mapstone 2016-2018
John Weiss 2016-2018
Wengui Yu 2016-2018

Neurological Surgery

Lin-Mei Lin 2016-2018

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Robert Bristow 2016-2018
Krishna Tewari 2014-2018
Deborah Wing 2016-2018

Ophthalmology

Lbachir Benmohamed 2016-2018
James Jester 2014-2018
Tibor Juhasz 2016-2018
Maria Kenney 2014-2018

Orthopaedic Surgery

Neil Jones 2014-2018

Otolaryngology

Harrison Lin 2017-2019
Fan-Geng Zeng 2017-2019

Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Luis de la Maza 2014-2018
Robert Edwards 2014-2018
Ellena Peterson 2014-2018

Pediatrics

Shlomit Aizik 2014-2018
Phyllis Agran 2016-2018
Anjan Batra 2016-2018
Virginia Kimonis 2016-2018
Kimberly Lakes 2016-2018
Moyra Smith 2016-2018

Pharmacology

Naoto Hoshi 2014-2018
Qun-Yong Zhou 2016-2018

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Jay Han 2016-2018

Physiology & Biophysics

Michael Cahalan 2014-2018
Todd Holmes 2016-2018
Devon Lawson 2016-2018
Sergio Villalta 2016-2018

Plastic Surgery

Greg Evans 2014-2018

Psychiatry & Human Behavior

William Bunney 2015-2019
Gary Lynch 2015-2019
Fabio Macciardi 2015-2019
Joan Steffan 2015-2019
Theo Van Erp 2017-2019

Radiation Oncology

Munjal Acharya 2016-2018

Radiological Sciences

Scott Goodwin 2014-2018
Anton Hasso 2014-2018
Joyce Keyak 2016-2018
Sabee Molloi 2016-2018
Jogeshwar Mukherjee 2014-2018

Surgery

John Butler 2017-2019
Carlos Donayre 2017-2019
Dawn Elfenbein 2017-2019
Hirohito Ichii 2016-2018
David Imagawa 2014-2018
Mark Linskey 2016-2018
Samuel Wilson 2016-2018

Urology

Gamal Ghoneim 2014-2018
Antoine Khoury

2016-2018

School of Nursing

Miriam Bender 2016-2018

Program in Pharmaceutical Sciences

Celia Goulding 2016-2018

Program in Public Health

Scott Bartell 2016-2018
Rufus Edwards 2016-2018
Andrew Noymer 2016-2018
Veronica Vieira 2016-2018
spacer